South Carolina Voter Registration Demographics

DORCHESTER County

Demographics by Race

CountyPrecinctTotal RegisteredWhite RegisteredNonwhite Registered
DORCHESTERArchdale1332873459
DORCHESTERArchdale 215851077508
DORCHESTERAshborough E990673317
DORCHESTERAshborough E 289082466
DORCHESTERAshborough W56747691
DORCHESTERAshborough W 211941064130
DORCHESTERAshley River23141563751
DORCHESTERBacons Bridge19851559426
DORCHESTERBacons Bridge 2745515230
DORCHESTERBeech Hill13031177126
DORCHESTERBeech Hill 216561446210
DORCHESTERBrandymill69960495
DORCHESTERBrandymill 21317970347
DORCHESTERBriarwood1398998400
DORCHESTERBriarwood 21011743268
DORCHESTERBriarwood 3788666122
DORCHESTERButternut19071430477
DORCHESTERCarolina20041121883
DORCHESTERCentral14321316116
DORCHESTERCentral 214541101353
DORCHESTERClemson16411528113
DORCHESTERClemson 222351745490
DORCHESTERClemson 317051240465
DORCHESTERCoastal1191669522
DORCHESTERCoastal 216621217445
DORCHESTERCoastal 3745557188
DORCHESTERCoosaw22661701565
DORCHESTERCoosaw 222861612674
DORCHESTERCoosaw 315351181354
DORCHESTERCypress24941843651
DORCHESTERCypress 2798688110
DORCHESTERDelemars546134412
DORCHESTERDorchester1259969290
DORCHESTERDorchester 2103196071
DORCHESTERFlowertown14841309175
DORCHESTERFlowertown 215651022543
DORCHESTERFlowertown 31315989326
DORCHESTERFour Hole1008562446
DORCHESTERGermantown14411106335
DORCHESTERGivhans956629327
DORCHESTERGivhans 21025625400
DORCHESTERGreenhurst1085784301
DORCHESTERGreenwave1343904439
DORCHESTERGrover863476387
DORCHESTERHarleyville693444249
DORCHESTERIndian Field628173455
DORCHESTERIndian Field 2950441509
DORCHESTERIrongate73368152
DORCHESTERIrongate 2539377162
DORCHESTERIrongate 3663560103
DORCHESTERKings Grant17711279492
DORCHESTERKings Grant 218331321512
DORCHESTERKnightsville13511082269
DORCHESTERLincoln17896691120
DORCHESTERMiles/Jamison20671660407
DORCHESTERNewington12291094135
DORCHESTERNewington 278070872
DORCHESTERNorth Summerville491369122
DORCHESTERNorth Summerville 21398595803
DORCHESTEROakbrook26201719901
DORCHESTEROakbrook 215121075437
DORCHESTERPatriot16535201133
DORCHESTERReevesville982529453
DORCHESTERRidgeville882437445
DORCHESTERRidgeville 2702325377
DORCHESTERRosinville1360670690
DORCHESTERRosses993646347
DORCHESTERSaul Dam48141863
DORCHESTERSawmill Branch14951256239
DORCHESTERSpann13391203136
DORCHESTERSt Andrews 2827621894868
DORCHESTERSt. George No. 11202596606
DORCHESTERSt. George No. 2858502356
DORCHESTERStallsville1063897166
DORCHESTERTranquil797644153
DORCHESTERTranquil 21390936454
DORCHESTERTranquil 31408807601
DORCHESTERTrolley14951015480
DORCHESTERTupperway955764191
DORCHESTERTupperway 21115782333
DORCHESTERWindsor940560380
DORCHESTERWindsor 2825375450
County Totals82 Precincts1057947466931125
State Totals2240 Precincts32320322238464993568