South Carolina Voter Registration Demographics

DORCHESTER County

Demographics by Race

CountyPrecinctTotal RegisteredWhite RegisteredNonwhite Registered
DORCHESTERArchdale1331868463
DORCHESTERArchdale 215701074496
DORCHESTERAshborough E989673316
DORCHESTERAshborough E 288982366
DORCHESTERAshborough W56747493
DORCHESTERAshborough W 212031070133
DORCHESTERAshley River23031560743
DORCHESTERBacons Bridge19691547422
DORCHESTERBacons Bridge 2738510228
DORCHESTERBeech Hill13021178124
DORCHESTERBeech Hill 216501442208
DORCHESTERBrandymill70260993
DORCHESTERBrandymill 21310964346
DORCHESTERBriarwood14151010405
DORCHESTERBriarwood 21008740268
DORCHESTERBriarwood 3795677118
DORCHESTERButternut19121440472
DORCHESTERCarolina20031118885
DORCHESTERCentral14061294112
DORCHESTERCentral 214491100349
DORCHESTERClemson16181509109
DORCHESTERClemson 222181732486
DORCHESTERClemson 316941231463
DORCHESTERCoastal1188673515
DORCHESTERCoastal 216511212439
DORCHESTERCoastal 3739552187
DORCHESTERCoosaw22041659545
DORCHESTERCoosaw 222581597661
DORCHESTERCoosaw 315291174355
DORCHESTERCypress24551822633
DORCHESTERCypress 2809700109
DORCHESTERDelemars536123413
DORCHESTERDorchester1259967292
DORCHESTERDorchester 2103996871
DORCHESTERFlowertown14441272172
DORCHESTERFlowertown 215551013542
DORCHESTERFlowertown 31311987324
DORCHESTERFour Hole1005560445
DORCHESTERGermantown14331098335
DORCHESTERGivhans942617325
DORCHESTERGivhans 21021622399
DORCHESTERGreenhurst1079781298
DORCHESTERGreenwave1339900439
DORCHESTERGrover857475382
DORCHESTERHarleyville695443252
DORCHESTERIndian Field630174456
DORCHESTERIndian Field 2952440512
DORCHESTERIrongate73267854
DORCHESTERIrongate 2533375158
DORCHESTERIrongate 3657555102
DORCHESTERKings Grant17771281496
DORCHESTERKings Grant 218211314507
DORCHESTERKnightsville13531082271
DORCHESTERLincoln17756741101
DORCHESTERMiles/Jamison20611654407
DORCHESTERNewington12201088132
DORCHESTERNewington 277770770
DORCHESTERNorth Summerville495370125
DORCHESTERNorth Summerville 21401596805
DORCHESTEROakbrook25821695887
DORCHESTEROakbrook 215001070430
DORCHESTERPatriot16445161128
DORCHESTERReevesville987532455
DORCHESTERRidgeville888439449
DORCHESTERRidgeville 2702324378
DORCHESTERRosinville1355666689
DORCHESTERRosses987643344
DORCHESTERSaul Dam47641660
DORCHESTERSawmill Branch14781240238
DORCHESTERSpann13421208134
DORCHESTERSt Andrews 2827291858871
DORCHESTERSt. George No. 11195592603
DORCHESTERSt. George No. 2855504351
DORCHESTERStallsville1064900164
DORCHESTERTranquil794640154
DORCHESTERTranquil 21377924453
DORCHESTERTranquil 31400809591
DORCHESTERTrolley14831009474
DORCHESTERTupperway952763189
DORCHESTERTupperway 21096768328
DORCHESTERWindsor933558375
DORCHESTERWindsor 2821367454
County Totals82 Precincts1052137428730926
State Totals2241 Precincts32133702224414988956