South Carolina Voter Registration Demographics

DORCHESTER County

Demographics by Race

CountyPrecinctTotal RegisteredWhite RegisteredNonwhite Registered
DORCHESTERArchdale1350887463
DORCHESTERArchdale 215971078519
DORCHESTERAshborough E1014690324
DORCHESTERAshborough E 289682571
DORCHESTERAshborough W56547590
DORCHESTERAshborough W 212131078135
DORCHESTERAshley River23291565764
DORCHESTERBacons Bridge20371597440
DORCHESTERBacons Bridge 2753520233
DORCHESTERBeech Hill13101182128
DORCHESTERBeech Hill 216881478210
DORCHESTERBrandymill707607100
DORCHESTERBrandymill 21315961354
DORCHESTERBriarwood14121004408
DORCHESTERBriarwood 21008739269
DORCHESTERBriarwood 3790668122
DORCHESTERButternut19331448485
DORCHESTERCarolina20131130883
DORCHESTERCentral14681352116
DORCHESTERCentral 214801120360
DORCHESTERClemson16791561118
DORCHESTERClemson 222811777504
DORCHESTERClemson 317171254463
DORCHESTERCoastal1248690558
DORCHESTERCoastal 216811233448
DORCHESTERCoastal 3755556199
DORCHESTERCoosaw23631775588
DORCHESTERCoosaw 223221615707
DORCHESTERCoosaw 315551205350
DORCHESTERCypress25991912687
DORCHESTERCypress 2815700115
DORCHESTERDelemars582165417
DORCHESTERDorchester1256964292
DORCHESTERDorchester 2104997673
DORCHESTERFlowertown15651388177
DORCHESTERFlowertown 215851036549
DORCHESTERFlowertown 313481019329
DORCHESTERFour Hole1022575447
DORCHESTERGermantown14611128333
DORCHESTERGivhans960632328
DORCHESTERGivhans 21037633404
DORCHESTERGreenhurst1082778304
DORCHESTERGreenwave1344899445
DORCHESTERGrover867475392
DORCHESTERHarleyville698451247
DORCHESTERIndian Field631170461
DORCHESTERIndian Field 2945434511
DORCHESTERIrongate72567154
DORCHESTERIrongate 2549381168
DORCHESTERIrongate 3653551102
DORCHESTERKings Grant17931298495
DORCHESTERKings Grant 218701344526
DORCHESTERKnightsville13651083282
DORCHESTERLincoln18386851153
DORCHESTERMiles/Jamison21221700422
DORCHESTERNewington12371101136
DORCHESTERNewington 277771067
DORCHESTERNorth Summerville499377122
DORCHESTERNorth Summerville 21400596804
DORCHESTEROakbrook27011769932
DORCHESTEROakbrook 215221076446
DORCHESTERPatriot16725241148
DORCHESTERReevesville990528462
DORCHESTERRidgeville878434444
DORCHESTERRidgeville 2709332377
DORCHESTERRosinville1359679680
DORCHESTERRosses991645346
DORCHESTERSaul Dam48842662
DORCHESTERSawmill Branch15081258250
DORCHESTERSpann13381197141
DORCHESTERSt. George No. 11209600609
DORCHESTERSt. George No. 2850496354
DORCHESTERStallsville1070903167
DORCHESTERTranquil809652157
DORCHESTERTranquil 21411945466
DORCHESTERTranquil 31390802588
DORCHESTERTrolley15111031480
DORCHESTERTupperway961770191
DORCHESTERTupperway 21131793338
DORCHESTERWindsor972577395
DORCHESTERWindsor 2822374448
County Totals81 Precincts1044457371330732
State Totals2251 Precincts32741092275481998628