South Carolina Voter Registration Demographics

DORCHESTER County

Demographics by Race

CountyPrecinctTotal RegisteredWhite RegisteredNonwhite Registered
DORCHESTERArchdale1337875462
DORCHESTERArchdale 215881073515
DORCHESTERAshborough E1010688322
DORCHESTERAshborough E 289482866
DORCHESTERAshborough W56748087
DORCHESTERAshborough W 212041073131
DORCHESTERAshley River23211561760
DORCHESTERBacons Bridge20151583432
DORCHESTERBacons Bridge 2749518231
DORCHESTERBeech Hill13111181130
DORCHESTERBeech Hill 216721463209
DORCHESTERBrandymill69760295
DORCHESTERBrandymill 21306962344
DORCHESTERBriarwood14061001405
DORCHESTERBriarwood 21009742267
DORCHESTERBriarwood 3794670124
DORCHESTERButternut19241439485
DORCHESTERCarolina20021121881
DORCHESTERCentral14631347116
DORCHESTERCentral 214591103356
DORCHESTERClemson16631546117
DORCHESTERClemson 222621764498
DORCHESTERClemson 317151249466
DORCHESTERCoastal1228677551
DORCHESTERCoastal 216731224449
DORCHESTERCoastal 3752556196
DORCHESTERCoosaw23201743577
DORCHESTERCoosaw 223031610693
DORCHESTERCoosaw 315391186353
DORCHESTERCypress25451874671
DORCHESTERCypress 2813701112
DORCHESTERDeer Park 2C1089669420
DORCHESTERDelemars565149416
DORCHESTERDorchester1255965290
DORCHESTERDorchester 2104096971
DORCHESTERFlowertown15381363175
DORCHESTERFlowertown 215811034547
DORCHESTERFlowertown 313331005328
DORCHESTERFour Hole1013566447
DORCHESTERGermantown14541120334
DORCHESTERGivhans960631329
DORCHESTERGivhans 21025624401
DORCHESTERGreenhurst1086782304
DORCHESTERGreenwave1349903446
DORCHESTERGrover867480387
DORCHESTERHarleyville696449247
DORCHESTERIndian Field630172458
DORCHESTERIndian Field 2939433506
DORCHESTERIrongate72767354
DORCHESTERIrongate 2542379163
DORCHESTERIrongate 3659556103
DORCHESTERJohns Island 1B20051012993
DORCHESTERKings Grant17811293488
DORCHESTERKings Grant 218561334522
DORCHESTERKnightsville13571082275
DORCHESTERLincoln18146741140
DORCHESTERLincolnville1641961680
DORCHESTERMiles/Jamison20931680413
DORCHESTERN Charleston 28897307590
DORCHESTERNewington12251092133
DORCHESTERNewington 278971673
DORCHESTERNorth Summerville496374122
DORCHESTERNorth Summerville 21402594808
DORCHESTEROakbrook26781751927
DORCHESTEROakbrook 215211081440
DORCHESTERPatriot16655241141
DORCHESTERReevesville988528460
DORCHESTERRidgeville881437444
DORCHESTERRidgeville 2706330376
DORCHESTERRosinville1360672688
DORCHESTERRosses987641346
DORCHESTERSaul Dam48742463
DORCHESTERSawmill Branch14981253245
DORCHESTERSpann13481208140
DORCHESTERSt Andrews 181949970979
DORCHESTERSt. George No. 11207599608
DORCHESTERSt. George No. 2851500351
DORCHESTERStallsville1066901165
DORCHESTERTranquil806649157
DORCHESTERTranquil 21405942463
DORCHESTERTranquil 31399802597
DORCHESTERTrolley14921009483
DORCHESTERTupperway958769189
DORCHESTERTupperway 21124786338
DORCHESTERWindsor955565390
DORCHESTERWindsor 2822376446
County Totals86 Precincts1113987719834200
State Totals2251 Precincts326111622587321002384