South Carolina Voter Registration Demographics

DORCHESTER County

Demographics by Gender

CountyPrecinctTotal RegisteredMale RegisteredFemale RegisteredUnknown Gender Registered
DORCHESTERArchdale13316207110
DORCHESTERArchdale 215707418290
DORCHESTERAshborough E9894175720
DORCHESTERAshborough E 28894394500
DORCHESTERAshborough W5672573100
DORCHESTERAshborough W 212035676360
DORCHESTERAshley River2303107412290
DORCHESTERBacons Bridge196993410350
DORCHESTERBacons Bridge 27383563820
DORCHESTERBeech Hill13026396630
DORCHESTERBeech Hill 216507878630
DORCHESTERBrandymill7023253770
DORCHESTERBrandymill 213105557550
DORCHESTERBriarwood14156247910
DORCHESTERBriarwood 210084615470
DORCHESTERBriarwood 37953924030
DORCHESTERButternut191287210400
DORCHESTERCarolina200385111520
DORCHESTERCentral14066527540
DORCHESTERCentral 214496098400
DORCHESTERClemson16187748440
DORCHESTERClemson 22218102311950
DORCHESTERClemson 316947659290
DORCHESTERCoastal11885426460
DORCHESTERCoastal 216517469050
DORCHESTERCoastal 37393433960
DORCHESTERCoosaw2204103211720
DORCHESTERCoosaw 2225897312850
DORCHESTERCoosaw 315296698600
DORCHESTERCypress2455112213330
DORCHESTERCypress 28093894200
DORCHESTERDelemars5362382980
DORCHESTERDorchester12595407190
DORCHESTERDorchester 210394915480
DORCHESTERFlowertown14446877570
DORCHESTERFlowertown 215556578971
DORCHESTERFlowertown 313115967150
DORCHESTERFour Hole10054845210
DORCHESTERGermantown14336347990
DORCHESTERGivhans9424474950
DORCHESTERGivhans 210214765450
DORCHESTERGreenhurst10794865930
DORCHESTERGreenwave13395547850
DORCHESTERGrover8573844730
DORCHESTERHarleyville6953233720
DORCHESTERIndian Field6303103200
DORCHESTERIndian Field 29524115410
DORCHESTERIrongate7323563760
DORCHESTERIrongate 25332382950
DORCHESTERIrongate 36573163401
DORCHESTERKings Grant17778679100
DORCHESTERKings Grant 218218349870
DORCHESTERKnightsville13536437100
DORCHESTERLincoln177569810770
DORCHESTERMiles/Jamison206196210990
DORCHESTERNewington12205646560
DORCHESTERNewington 27773654120
DORCHESTERNorth Summerville4952162790
DORCHESTERNorth Summerville 214015878140
DORCHESTEROakbrook2582116614160
DORCHESTEROakbrook 215006948060
DORCHESTERPatriot16446899550
DORCHESTERReevesville9874625250
DORCHESTERRidgeville8884114770
DORCHESTERRidgeville 27023143880
DORCHESTERRosinville13556167390
DORCHESTERRosses9874645230
DORCHESTERSaul Dam4762292470
DORCHESTERSawmill Branch14786758030
DORCHESTERSpann13426417010
DORCHESTERSt Andrews 282729120915200
DORCHESTERSt. George No. 111955096860
DORCHESTERSt. George No. 28553944610
DORCHESTERStallsville10644995650
DORCHESTERTranquil7943654290
DORCHESTERTranquil 213776157620
DORCHESTERTranquil 314005918081
DORCHESTERTrolley14835659180
DORCHESTERTupperway9524325200
DORCHESTERTupperway 210964846120
DORCHESTERWindsor9334414920
DORCHESTERWindsor 28213534680
County Totals82 Precincts10521347732574783
State Totals2241 Precincts321337014542331758956181