South Carolina Voter Registration Demographics

DORCHESTER County

Demographics by Gender

CountyPrecinctTotal RegisteredMale RegisteredFemale RegisteredUnknown Gender Registered
DORCHESTERArchdale13326237090
DORCHESTERArchdale 215857468390
DORCHESTERAshborough E9904125780
DORCHESTERAshborough E 28904384520
DORCHESTERAshborough W5672553120
DORCHESTERAshborough W 211945696250
DORCHESTERAshley River2314107912350
DORCHESTERBacons Bridge198594110440
DORCHESTERBacons Bridge 27453583870
DORCHESTERBeech Hill13036396640
DORCHESTERBeech Hill 216567888680
DORCHESTERBrandymill6993263730
DORCHESTERBrandymill 213175607570
DORCHESTERBriarwood13986177810
DORCHESTERBriarwood 210114595520
DORCHESTERBriarwood 37883923960
DORCHESTERButternut190786810390
DORCHESTERCarolina200485011540
DORCHESTERCentral14326647680
DORCHESTERCentral 214546088460
DORCHESTERClemson16417848570
DORCHESTERClemson 22235102912060
DORCHESTERClemson 317057719340
DORCHESTERCoastal11915456460
DORCHESTERCoastal 216627519110
DORCHESTERCoastal 37453463990
DORCHESTERCoosaw2266106412020
DORCHESTERCoosaw 2228698313030
DORCHESTERCoosaw 315356798560
DORCHESTERCypress2494113213620
DORCHESTERCypress 27983824160
DORCHESTERDelemars5462433030
DORCHESTERDorchester12595427170
DORCHESTERDorchester 210314895420
DORCHESTERFlowertown14847077770
DORCHESTERFlowertown 215656649001
DORCHESTERFlowertown 313156007141
DORCHESTERFour Hole10084845240
DORCHESTERGermantown14416398020
DORCHESTERGivhans9564525040
DORCHESTERGivhans 210254765490
DORCHESTERGreenhurst10854925930
DORCHESTERGreenwave13435607830
DORCHESTERGrover8633874760
DORCHESTERHarleyville6933213720
DORCHESTERIndian Field6283093190
DORCHESTERIndian Field 29504105400
DORCHESTERIrongate7333563770
DORCHESTERIrongate 25392373020
DORCHESTERIrongate 36633173451
DORCHESTERKings Grant17718649070
DORCHESTERKings Grant 218338439900
DORCHESTERKnightsville13516397120
DORCHESTERLincoln178969610930
DORCHESTERMiles/Jamison206796711000
DORCHESTERNewington12295696600
DORCHESTERNewington 27803704100
DORCHESTERNorth Summerville4912152760
DORCHESTERNorth Summerville 213985888100
DORCHESTEROakbrook2620117714430
DORCHESTEROakbrook 215126998130
DORCHESTERPatriot16536929610
DORCHESTERReevesville9824625200
DORCHESTERRidgeville8824074750
DORCHESTERRidgeville 27023143880
DORCHESTERRosinville13606227380
DORCHESTERRosses9934705230
DORCHESTERSaul Dam4812342470
DORCHESTERSawmill Branch14956838120
DORCHESTERSpann13396406990
DORCHESTERSt Andrews 282762122715350
DORCHESTERSt. George No. 112025126900
DORCHESTERSt. George No. 28583954630
DORCHESTERStallsville10635005630
DORCHESTERTranquil7973674300
DORCHESTERTranquil 213906217690
DORCHESTERTranquil 314085958121
DORCHESTERTrolley14955669290
DORCHESTERTupperway9554335220
DORCHESTERTupperway 211154886270
DORCHESTERWindsor9404454950
DORCHESTERWindsor 28253624630
County Totals82 Precincts10579448005577854
State Totals2240 Precincts323203214629861768864182