South Carolina Voter Registration Demographics

DORCHESTER County

Demographics by Gender

CountyPrecinctTotal RegisteredMale RegisteredFemale RegisteredUnknown Gender Registered
DORCHESTERArchdale13376297080
DORCHESTERArchdale 215887448440
DORCHESTERAshborough E10104265840
DORCHESTERAshborough E 28944434510
DORCHESTERAshborough W5672603070
DORCHESTERAshborough W 212045736310
DORCHESTERAshley River2321107812430
DORCHESTERBacons Bridge201595510600
DORCHESTERBacons Bridge 27493533960
DORCHESTERBeech Hill13116406710
DORCHESTERBeech Hill 216727978750
DORCHESTERBrandymill6973243730
DORCHESTERBrandymill 213065577490
DORCHESTERBriarwood14066217850
DORCHESTERBriarwood 210094575520
DORCHESTERBriarwood 37944003940
DORCHESTERButternut192487110530
DORCHESTERCarolina200285111510
DORCHESTERCentral14636777860
DORCHESTERCentral 214596048550
DORCHESTERClemson16637878760
DORCHESTERClemson 22262103912230
DORCHESTERClemson 317157789370
DORCHESTERCoastal12285626660
DORCHESTERCoastal 216737559180
DORCHESTERCoastal 37523474050
DORCHESTERCoosaw2320108812320
DORCHESTERCoosaw 2230397913240
DORCHESTERCoosaw 315396808590
DORCHESTERCypress2545114713980
DORCHESTERCypress 28133914220
DORCHESTERDeer Park 2C10894965930
DORCHESTERDelemars5652523130
DORCHESTERDorchester12555397160
DORCHESTERDorchester 210404915490
DORCHESTERFlowertown15387378010
DORCHESTERFlowertown 215816689121
DORCHESTERFlowertown 313336067261
DORCHESTERFour Hole10134895240
DORCHESTERGermantown14546478070
DORCHESTERGivhans9604555050
DORCHESTERGivhans 210254775480
DORCHESTERGreenhurst10864955910
DORCHESTERGreenwave13495597900
DORCHESTERGrover8673874800
DORCHESTERHarleyville6963223740
DORCHESTERIndian Field6303093210
DORCHESTERIndian Field 29394085310
DORCHESTERIrongate7273533740
DORCHESTERIrongate 25422413010
DORCHESTERIrongate 36593123461
DORCHESTERJohns Island 1B200592410810
DORCHESTERKings Grant17818699120
DORCHESTERKings Grant 2185685010060
DORCHESTERKnightsville13576487090
DORCHESTERLincoln181470311110
DORCHESTERLincolnville16417059360
DORCHESTERMiles/Jamison209397811141
DORCHESTERN Charleston 288973945030
DORCHESTERNewington12255646610
DORCHESTERNewington 27893704190
DORCHESTERNorth Summerville4962182780
DORCHESTERNorth Summerville 214025958070
DORCHESTEROakbrook2678120514730
DORCHESTEROakbrook 215216988230
DORCHESTERPatriot16656949710
DORCHESTERReevesville9884675210
DORCHESTERRidgeville8814084730
DORCHESTERRidgeville 27063183880
DORCHESTERRosinville13606227380
DORCHESTERRosses9874665210
DORCHESTERSaul Dam4872362510
DORCHESTERSawmill Branch14986838150
DORCHESTERSpann13486437050
DORCHESTERSt Andrews 18194987510740
DORCHESTERSt. George No. 112075166910
DORCHESTERSt. George No. 28513894620
DORCHESTERStallsville10664985680
DORCHESTERTranquil8063704360
DORCHESTERTranquil 214056317740
DORCHESTERTranquil 313995898091
DORCHESTERTrolley14925619310
DORCHESTERTupperway9584385200
DORCHESTERTupperway 211244946300
DORCHESTERWindsor9554485070
DORCHESTERWindsor 28223654570
County Totals86 Precincts11139850488609055
State Totals2251 Precincts326111614761361784792188