South Carolina Voter Registration Demographics

DORCHESTER County

Demographics by Gender

CountyPrecinctTotal RegisteredMale RegisteredFemale RegisteredUnknown Gender Registered
DORCHESTERArchdale13506297210
DORCHESTERArchdale 215977468510
DORCHESTERAshborough E10144285860
DORCHESTERAshborough E 28964444520
DORCHESTERAshborough W5652593060
DORCHESTERAshborough W 212135746390
DORCHESTERAshley River2329107612530
DORCHESTERBacons Bridge203796310740
DORCHESTERBacons Bridge 27533563970
DORCHESTERBeech Hill13106396710
DORCHESTERBeech Hill 216888038850
DORCHESTERBrandymill7073263810
DORCHESTERBrandymill 213155597560
DORCHESTERBriarwood14126247880
DORCHESTERBriarwood 210084545540
DORCHESTERBriarwood 37903953950
DORCHESTERButternut193387510580
DORCHESTERCarolina201385311600
DORCHESTERCentral14686767920
DORCHESTERCentral 214806168640
DORCHESTERClemson16797998800
DORCHESTERClemson 22281104812330
DORCHESTERClemson 317177789390
DORCHESTERCoastal12485716770
DORCHESTERCoastal 216817639180
DORCHESTERCoastal 37553484070
DORCHESTERCoosaw2363111012530
DORCHESTERCoosaw 2232298513370
DORCHESTERCoosaw 315556878680
DORCHESTERCypress2599117014290
DORCHESTERCypress 28153944210
DORCHESTERDelemars5822593230
DORCHESTERDorchester12565447120
DORCHESTERDorchester 210494975520
DORCHESTERFlowertown15657458200
DORCHESTERFlowertown 215856739111
DORCHESTERFlowertown 313486137341
DORCHESTERFour Hole10224875350
DORCHESTERGermantown14616488130
DORCHESTERGivhans9604525080
DORCHESTERGivhans 210374835540
DORCHESTERGreenhurst10824945880
DORCHESTERGreenwave13445547900
DORCHESTERGrover8673874800
DORCHESTERHarleyville6983233750
DORCHESTERIndian Field6313113200
DORCHESTERIndian Field 29454105350
DORCHESTERIrongate7253503750
DORCHESTERIrongate 25492453040
DORCHESTERIrongate 36533113411
DORCHESTERKings Grant17938709230
DORCHESTERKings Grant 2187086110090
DORCHESTERKnightsville13656507150
DORCHESTERLincoln183871511230
DORCHESTERMiles/Jamison212299111301
DORCHESTERNewington12375716660
DORCHESTERNewington 27773644130
DORCHESTERNorth Summerville4992192800
DORCHESTERNorth Summerville 214005908100
DORCHESTEROakbrook2701122014810
DORCHESTEROakbrook 215226998230
DORCHESTERPatriot16726929800
DORCHESTERReevesville9904705200
DORCHESTERRidgeville8784074710
DORCHESTERRidgeville 27093213880
DORCHESTERRosinville13596237360
DORCHESTERRosses9914695220
DORCHESTERSaul Dam4882392490
DORCHESTERSawmill Branch15086918170
DORCHESTERSpann13386387000
DORCHESTERSt. George No. 112095126970
DORCHESTERSt. George No. 28503884620
DORCHESTERStallsville10705065640
DORCHESTERTranquil8093724370
DORCHESTERTranquil 214116327790
DORCHESTERTranquil 313905907991
DORCHESTERTrolley15115719400
DORCHESTERTupperway9614405210
DORCHESTERTupperway 211314946370
DORCHESTERWindsor9724565160
DORCHESTERWindsor 28223654570
County Totals81 Precincts10444547360570805
State Totals2251 Precincts327410914822531791667189