Arthur Ravenel Bridge

Are “ballot selfies” legal? Can I take a picture of my ballot and share it with others?

No.  State law prohibits anyone from showing their ballot to another person (S.C. Code of Laws Section 7-25-100).  The use of cameras is not allowed inside the voting booth.